Accredited Schools, Teachers & Examiners

Russian Ballet Society

Today our Society flourishes and has schools and teachers in the United Kingdom, Japan, Malta, Cyprus, South Africa and Greece as well as a strong presence in Italy and Thailand.

Accredited Schools

Cyprus

School of Russian Ballet Deborah – Larnaca
Principal – Deborah Adamou MRBSoc (S/T) *

School of Ballet Sylvia – Larnaca
Principal – Sylvia Terzi MRBSoc (S/T)

Nelli’s School of Ballet – Larnaca
Principal – Nelli Louca Molchanova MRBSoc (S/T)

Mon Ballet – Larnaca
Katerina Doukanari MRBSoc (I/T)

Malta

Olivia Dow School of Russian Ballet – Naxxar
Principal – Olivia Dow MRBSoc (S/T) PDTD

Thailand

Russian Ballet Thailand – Chiangmai
Principal – Jaruaypan Jainawan
Purisa Jainawan MRBSoc (S/T)

Italy

Limelights Center – Otranto
Principal – Enza Bracciale MRBSoc (S/T)

Music Dance & Mime Studio – Barbaiana
Principal – Desiree Motta MRBSoc (S/T)

Ass. Amici della Danza Bice Cinquini – Viareggio
Principals – Simonetta Cinquini MRBSoc (S/T), Stefania Bonucelli MRBSoc (S/T)

CAD – Centro Accademico Per La Danza – Piacenza
Principal – Elena Repetti MRBSoc (S/T)

Studio Danza Visconi – Alpignano
Principal – Patrizia Visconi MRBSoc (S/T)

Studio Danza Le Silfidi – Florence
Principal – Eva Sabatini MRBSoc (S/T)

Sinfonia Della Danza – Pogibonsi
Principal – Tabitha Valensin MRBSoc (S/T)

Victory Dance – Parabita
Principal – Eleonora Vinci MRBSoc (S/T)

Centro Danza – Sternatia
Principal – Vincenza Martina MRBSoc (S/T)

A.S.D Sinestesia – Castrignano
Principal – Pamela Blasi MRBSoc (S/T)

Vivere Danzando – Pelago
Antonella Cesano MRBSoc (S/T)

Teachers & Examiners

Cyprus

Marylee Adamou MRBSoc (S/T) *
Noverig Guezukutchukian MRBSoc (P/T)
Emily Katsari MRBSoc (P/T)
Christiana Eftychiou MRBSoc (P/T)
Evi Suri Efthimiou MRBSoc (J/T)
Sophia Erakleous MRBSoc (P/T)
Ioulia Chrstodoulou MRBSoc (J/T)
Maria Pafiti MRBSoc (P/T)
Konstantina Kyrisavva MRBSoc(P/T)
Sotiria Vorka MRBSoc (P/T)
Evi Suri MRBSoc (I/T)
Andrea Christou MRBSoc (J/T)

Cambodia

Genevieve Favorito MRBSoc (P/T)

United Kingdom

England
Fiona Melvin MRBSoc (PDTD) *
Tamara Moubayed MRBSoc (S/T) *
John Moubayed MRBSoc (S/T)
Lisa Rusay MRBSOC (S/T)
Sophia Melvin MRBSOC (P/T)
Tasha Bertram MRBSOC (S/T) *

Scotland
Joanna Barter MRBSoc (S/T)

Greece

Regina Alexopoulou MRBSoc (J/T)

Japan

Soraya Jayne Matsuda MRBSoc PDTD

Malta

Olivia Dow MRBSoc (S/T) PDTD
Martina Zammit MRBSoc (S/T)
Jessica Farrugia MRBSoc (S/T)
Ilona Attard MRBSoc (S/T)
Althea Corlett MRBSoc (S/T)
Christa Debono MRBSoc (S/T)
Anthea Marie Zammit MRBSoc (S/T)
Charlene Bartolo MRBSoc (J/T)
Abigail Bonello MRBSoc (P/T)
Lara Grech MRBSoc (P/T)
Robert Hampton MRBSoc (PDTD) *
Emma Xerry MRBSoc (J/T)
Lara Grech MRBSoc (I/T)

New Zealand

Marianna Dogum MRBSoc (S/T)

North Italy

Antonella Cesano MRBSoc (I/T)
Giulia Cortigiano MRBSoc (P/T)
Lucia Gabrielli MRBSoc (P/T)
Sabina Visconi MRBSoc (J/T)
Alessandra Berti MRBSoc (J/T)
Carolina Sardelli MRBSoc (P/T)

South Italy

Irene Catalano MRBSoc (S/T)
Lina Chiriatti MRBSoc (S/T)
Mirella Colazzo MRBSoc (J/T)
Antonio Corrado MRBSoc (S/T)
Leana Foresti MRBSoc (S/T)
Viviana Gatto MRBSoc (S/T)
Carmen Maggiorano MRBSoc (P/T)
Marta Maggiulli MRBSoc (P/T)
Lucia de Mitri MRBSoc (I/T)
Andrea Pede MRBSoc (S/T)
Maria Celeste Romano MRBSoc (J/T)
Francesca Russo MRBSoc (S/T)
Francesca Russo MRBSoc (P/T)
Tania Stamerra MRBSoc (J/T)
Barbara Vullo MRBSoc (J/T)
Milena Greco MRBSoc (P/T)
Vanessa Gatto MRBSoc (P/T)
Sara Palma MRBSoc (J/T)
Vanessa Preite MRBSoc (P/T)
Giusi Giacane MRBSoc (P/T)
Sara Parrotto MRBSoc (P/T)
Serena Sanasi MRBSoc (P/T)
Federica Sanantonio MRBSoc (P/T)
Maria Izzo MRBSoc (J/T)
Giusi Giancane MRBSoc (J/T)
Sofia Angelelli MRBSoc (P/T)

Thailand

Purisa Jainawan MRBSoc (S/T)
Nattayanika Chotpradist MRBSoc (J/T)
Sirirat Yatfung MRBSoc (J/T)
Chaingmai
Chanthaburi
Hau Hin Prachuap Khiri Khan
Chaiyaphoom
Udonthani
Nakornsrithammarat
Phitsanulok
Ratchaburi
Songkha
Suratthani

South Africa

Andrew Warth MRBSoc (PDTD)
Leanne Vosey MRBSoc (PDTD)

Notes

* – Denotes Examiner
P/T – Primary Teacher
I/T – Intermediate Teacher
J/T – Junior Teacher
S/T – Senior Teacher
PDTD – Professional Dance Teacher Diploma